|
Post by wakkanumber1 on Aug 26, 2015 18:55:27 GMT -7
Have a tournament between to see who is the best warrior best archer best white black red and time mages best summoners best monks and best with status ailments then break it down from best class to over all
If u would like joe and kaleb I would work out the seeding with each class have 8 characters for each class let me know
|
|
|
Post by Judge Gabranth on Aug 26, 2015 20:19:18 GMT -7
Best warrior: Cloud or Orlandu Best dragoon: Kain Best archer: Fran Best Thief: Locke Best White Mage: Rosa Best Black Mage: Vivi Best Red Mage: Terra (she can do it all!) Best Summoner: Rydia Best Time Mage: Tactics? Best Monk: Sabin Best Saboteur (staus ailment ^): Vanille Best Gunner: Balthier Best Dark Knight: Cecil Best Ninja: Shadow Best Paladin: Cecil and I'd consider Lightning
|
|
|
Post by krinital on Aug 26, 2015 22:31:46 GMT -7
Best warrior : cloud Best archer : Fran Best dragoon : freya Best monk : sabin /zell Best white Mage : aerith Best black Mage : vivi Best gunner: balthier Best summoner : yuna Best thief : zidane Best dark knight : zeid Best paladin : Steiner Best sabatour : vanille Best ninja : shadow
The rest will be filled out later.
|
|
|
Post by wakkanumber1 on Aug 26, 2015 23:12:21 GMT -7
Warrior auron
White Mage dagger
Monk tifa or Sabin
Thief. Yuffie over rikku only cause rikku comes so late in 10
Black Mage vivi
Blue Mage gur from 6
Dragoon freya
Summoner yuna if leveled up
Archer wakka Status effects wakka also
|
|
|
Post by wakkanumber1 on Aug 26, 2015 23:13:02 GMT -7
And Vincent best gunner
|
|
gilhadren
Warrior
"I'm the leading man, might need to do something heroic"
Posts: 17
|
Post by gilhadren on Aug 27, 2015 2:50:58 GMT -7
Best Warrior: Cloud Best Dragoon: Kain Best Ninja: Shadow Best White Mage: Rosa Best Paladin: Gilhad.....ahem Cecil Best Summoner: Rydia Best Monk: Sabin Best Black Mage: Vivi Best Red Mage: Tellah Best Thief: Locke Best Archer: Fran Best Gunner: Barret
|
|
|
Post by schnitzeltime on Aug 27, 2015 15:41:38 GMT -7
Best Warrior: Cloud Best Dragoon: Freya Best Ninja: Shadow Best White Mage: Eiko Best Summoner: Yuna Best Time Mage: Tidus Best Monk: Sabin Best Thief: Zidane Best Black Mage: Vivi Best Gun User: Vincent
|
|